Serious music

(click any title to play)

Coffee to go /fragments (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Simon Dvoršak)
Hic et nunc (Beata Ilona Barcza, Milan Nikolić)
Salint (Duo Claripiano; Dušan Sodja, Tatjana Kaučič)
Lintvern; 1. Beechnuts (fragment) (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Simon Krečič)
Lintvern; 2. Laces (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Simon Krečič)
Lintvern; 3. Martin`s Song (fragment) (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, cond. Simon Krečič)
Lintvern; 4. 1980 (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Simon Krečič)
St. Jacob`s Memories (Academy of Music Brass Ensemble, cond. Dušan Kranjc, festival Unicum) Fields on the mountain; III (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Anton Nanut)
Fields on the mountain; I (Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, conductor Anton Nanut)
Rain in the Almanac; Towards the Stars … (MD7 ensemble, conductor Steven Loy)
Rain in the Almanac; Child (MD7 ensemble, conductor Steven Loy)
Oro (Amnesty Trio International)
F-air play (recorder quartet AIR)
Ekšn Posibl (Amnesty Trio International)
Angie Z.; American Girl (trio Clavimerata)
Angie Z.; Eternal Joy (trio Clavimerata)
Concertino for chamber orchestra (KOS DSS orchestra, dirigent Jürgen Bruns)
Bagatelle for flute, violoncello and piano (Ana Kavčič Pucihar, Alenka Naveršnik, Blaž Pucihar)
3 4 1 Three fo(u)r one (Matej Zupan)
Three preludes for euphonium and piano; III (Luka Einfalt, Igor Vičentič)
Three preludes for euphonium and piano; I (Luka Einfalt, Igor Vičentič)
Oblaki so rudeči (PAZ Vinko Vodopivec, conductor Primož Malavašič)
Garden of Earthly Delights, Playground (string quartet Arcus)
Garden of Earthly Delights, Prince of Hell (string quartet Arcus)
Children of the Rain; I. 7 out of 16 (Matej Grahek, Milko Lazar)
Children of the Rain; II. Greatest Son (Matej Grahek, Milko Lazar)
Children of the Rain; III. God is gracious (Matej Grahek, Milko Lazar)
Down to the river to pray (Mixed choir of the First High School in Celje, cond. Tomaž Marčič)